TheCompaniesAct2013.com Logo

NBFC and IRDA

Back

an independent director can retire by rotation or not??

Section 190 Contract of employment with managing or whole-time directors

You should be login to post your answer, post your comment, like, dislike. To login Click Here


no


No


No


Main object of this section is to remove familiarity threat. Hence concept of rotation is adopted therefore the person who is independent, need not to be retired by rotational.


No


No


No


ID cannot be counted for retire by rotation


Yes


Id can not be count for retire by rotation


Feedback